Property Information
Assessor Parcel Number(APN) 024-102-003-000
Assessment Number 024-102-003-000
Tax Rate Area(TRA) 065000
Current Document Number 2020R0016256
Current Document Date 7/9/2020
SitusAddr 420 HOWELL MOUNTAIN RD ANGWIN
Property Type RURAL RES < 5 AC W/1 RES
Lot Size(Acres) 0.52
Lot Size(SqFt) 0.00
Asmt Description
Asmt Status ACTIVE
Roll Values
Land $142,758
Structural Imprv $162,153
Fixtures Real Property $0
Growing Imprv. $0
Total land & Improvemnets $304,911
Fixtures Personal Property $0
Personal Property $0
Manufactured Homes $0
Homeowners Exemption(HOX) $0
Other Exemptions $0
Net Assessed Value $304,911
Building Description
Building Seq. Number 1
Unit Seq. Number 0
Building Code 1
Current Doc Num 2020R0016256
Building Square Footage 1702.00
Number of units 1
Building Type
Garage Size 472.00
UnFinished Square Footage 0.00
Year Built 1932
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
FirePlaces
Pools 0