Property Information
Assessor Parcel Number(APN) 018-131-009-000
Assessment Number 018-131-009-000
Tax Rate Area(TRA) 065001
Current Document Number 1989R1616794
Current Document Date 10/26/1988
SitusAddr 1515 HOWELL MOUNTAIN RD ANGWIN
Property Type RURAL RES < 5 AC W/1 RES
Lot Size(Acres) 3.87
Lot Size(SqFt) 0.00
Asmt Description
Asmt Status ACTIVE
Roll Values
Land $131,346
Structural Imprv $112,581
Fixtures Real Property $0
Growing Imprv. $0
Total land & Improvemnets $243,927
Fixtures Personal Property $0
Personal Property $0
Manufactured Homes $0
Homeowners Exemption(HOX) $7,000
Other Exemptions $0
Net Assessed Value $236,927
Building Description
Building Seq. Number 1
Unit Seq. Number 0
Building Code 1
Current Doc Num 1989R1616794
Building Square Footage 1036.00
Number of units 1
Building Type
Garage Size 0.00
UnFinished Square Footage 0.00
Year Built 1968
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
FirePlaces
Pools 0